Skip to Primary Navigation Skip to Site Navigation Skip to Main Content All 3M.com Site Map

Solutions for Access Networks


European Catalogue 2006 (englisch)

No.
Subject
File Size
1.1 Access Solutions for Central Office: Narrowband Application:
4 MB

Technical Overview 15 - 16
1.1.1 Medium and Large Size MDF 17 - 29
-Quante™ ID 3000™ Overview 17 - 18
-Quante™ ID 3000™ System 19 - 23
-Quante™ STC Overview 24 - 25
-Quante™ STC System 26 - 28
-Quante™ BRCP Overview/System 29
1.1.2 Small and Medium Size MDF 30 - 56
-
Quante™ SID Overview 30 - 31
-Quante™ SID System 32 - 40
-Quante™ BSTG / Quante™ STG Overview 41
-Quante™ BSTG System 42
-Quante™ STG 2000 Overview 43 - 44
-Quante™ STG 2000 System 45 - 50
-Quante™ QSA Cross Connect Overview 51
-Quante™ QSA Cross Connect System 52 - 56

1.2 Access Solutions for Central Office: Broadband Application:
3,8 MB
1.2.1 BRCP DDF 59 - 60
1.2.2 3M™ BRCP High Density Terminal Block
61 - 62
1.2.3 Category 6 63 - 68
-Quante™ RCP 63 - 64
-Quante™ RCP 2000 65 - 68
1.2.4 DDF Quante™ ID 3000™ 69 - 70
1.2.5 xDSL 71 - 79
-3M™ BRCP Integrated Splitter Block 71 - 73
-3M™ BRCP Protection Module 74 - 75
-3M™ BRCP Single Line Splitter & Bridging Modules 76 - 77
-ID 3000 Integrated ADSL Splitter 78
-ID 3000+ MDF Connectivity Block for xDSL 79
1.3 Access Solutions for Central Office: Frames, Cabinets:
2,1 MB
1.3.1 Large Capacity 81 - 82
-Quante™ ID Frame 81 - 82
1.3.2 Small and Medium Capacity 83 - 92
-Quante™ MS 83 - 85
-Quante™ MRE/CIPE 86 - 88
-3M QVG 89 - 92
1.3.3 Freestanding Cabinet 3M QVSN 93 - 94
1.3.4 Wallmounting Cabinet 3M QWG 95 - 97
1.3.5 Accessories 98
1.4 Access Solutions for Central Office: Co-Location:
1,3 MB
1.4.1 Connection Technologies 101 - 106
2.1 Access Solutions for Outside Plant: Copper Splicing:
1 MB
2.1.1 3M™ Scotchlok™ Connectors and Tools 108 - 113
2.1.2 3M™ MS2™ Splice Modules and Accessories 114 - 120
2.1.3 3M™ MS2™ Modular Splicing Rigs 121 - 124
-3M™ MS2™ Modular Splicing Rigs & Equipment 121
-3M™ MS2™ Splicing Kit Components 122
-3M™ MS2™ Modular Splicing Rigs & Accessories 123 - 124
2.2 Access Solutions for Outside Plant: Splice Protection Products:
2,1 MB
2.2.1 Closures 125 - 187
-3M™ OS 125
-3M™ BEC 126 - 127
-SLIC™ 128 - 133
-3M™ Dome Closures 134 - 135
-3M™ Encapsulated Closures 136 - 147
-3M™ 2-Type Series Pressurised Closures 148 - 157
-3M™ 2-Type Fire Retardant Closures 158 - 166
-Accessories and Replacement Parts 167 - 171
-Tools 172
-3M™ Z Watertight Closure System 173
-3M™ K&B Vault and Riser Closures 174 - 183
-3M™ K&B Accessories 184 - 185
-3M™ K&B Building Riser Closures 186 - 187
2.2.2 Accessories 188 - 212
-Compounds and Sealing Kits 188 - 191
-Pressure and Moisture Blocking Kits 192 - 193
-3M™ Speciality Tapes 194 - 198
-Identification Products and Reflective Tapes 199 - 204
-Miscellaneous Accessories 205 - 206
-3M™ Shield Bonding Products 207 - 210
-3M™ Sheath Repair Products 211 - 212
2.3 Access Solutions for Outside Plant: Cross Connection Product Range:
1,4 MB
2.3.1 Connection Modules 213 - 219
-3M™ SLIC™ Quick Connecting System 213
-Quante™ SID™-C 214 - 215
-Quante™ SID™-EXTREME 216 - 217
-Quante™ SX 218 - 219
2.4 Distribution Point Product Range
2.4.1 High Reliability Drop Wire Connectors 220 - 221
-Quante™ MX 2000 220 - 221
2.4.2 Drop Wire Distribution Points 222 - 229
-Overview 222 - 223
-3M™ BMX 224 - 225
-3M™ ATS 200, 3M™ EDB 226
-3M™ BDX 227 - 229
2.4.3 Protection and Mechanical Resistance for Enclosures 230
2.4.4 Cross Connection Product Range 231 - 234
-3M™ Quante™ EVz 78 231
-3M™ DDB 232
-3M™ CDS 233 - 234
2.5 Copper Test Equipment
-3M™ Dynatel™ 900 Series Subscriber Loop
-Test Products 235
-3M™ Dynatel™ Qualification Test Set 949ADSL 236
-3M™ Dynatel™ Qualification Test Set 949 & 950ADSL 237
-3M™ Dynatel™900 Series Subscriber Loop
-Test Products 238
-3M™ Dynatel™ 965DSP Subscriber Loop
-Analyser 239 - 243
-3M™1342 Far End Device II 244
-More Test equipment for both Copper and Fibre on pages 362 - 378
3 Access Solutions for Customer Premise:
1,2 MB
3.1 Internal Distribution Product Range
3.1.1 Connectors for Distribution Boxes 246 - 248
-Quante™ SID™ - CD 246 - 247
-3M™ STS 248
3.1.2 Building Distribution Boxes 249 - 259
-3M™ VKK overview 249
-3M™ VKA 3K 250
-3M™VKA overview 251 - 252
-3M™ VKA 2 to 12/DIN 253
-3M™ VKU 254
-3M™ VKU 2 to 8 255
-3M™ VKU 1/20, 3M™ VKU 1/40 256
-3M™ STB, 3M™ STF 257 - 258
-3M™ CII 259
3.2 Network Interface Devices
-3M™ NID 260 - 261
-3M™ RP1, 3M™ RP2 262
4 Access Specific Connectors:
730 KB
4.1 Connectors for PCB Applications
-
Quante™SID™-P 264 - 265
4.2 Modules for Large Cables
-Quante™ RGT 266 - 267
4.3 Bus Termination Unit
-
Quante™ S28 268
4.4 Screwtype Strips/Boxes
-
Quante™ Connection Strips 269
-Quante™ TRP, Quante™ B12P 270 - 271
-Quante™ Distribution Boxes 3-6 pair 272
-Quante™ DE Screwtype 273 - 274
-Quante™ BR2 275
5 FTTx: Central Office:
1 MB
5.1 Frames
-
3M™ RFO Modular Cable Head Block 280
5.2 Racks
5.2.1 3M™ MODF
281 - 284
-3M™ MODF 19" 3M™ 2K 281 - 284
5.3 Subracks
-
3M™ BCCO II 19" Patch Panels 285 - 288
-3M™ BCCO II ETSI 289 - 290
-3M™ SPP3-E 291 - 292
6 FTTx: Outside Plant:
1,5 MB
6.1 Splice Protection Products
6.1.1 Closures
294 - 322
-3M™ 2178-L/S 294 - 301
-3M™ 2179-CS 302
-3M™ FibrDome 303 - 305
-LightLinker™ 306 - 309
-3M™ Gf-DKSM 310 - 311
-3M™ BPEO 312 - 319
-3M™ BPEM II 320 - 322
7 FTTx: Customer Premise:
600 KB
7.1 3M™ Cross Network Interface Boxes
-
3M™ Optical Fibre Interface Device 324 - 325
7.2 3M™ VKA Distribution Boxes
-
3M™ VKA 2/GF-EFM 326
-3M™ VKA 2/GF 327
-3M™ VKA 4/GF, 3M™ VKA 8/GF 328
7.3 3M™ Proptic C200 Box
-
3M™ Proptic C200 Box 329
8 FTTx: Fibre Optics Connectivity:
2,1 MB
8.1 Couplings, Connectors, Pigtails
8.1.1 3M™ ST-Connectivity
332 - 333
8.1.2 3M™ SC-Connectivity 334 - 336
8.1.3 3M™ LC-Connectivity 337 - 338
8.1.4 3M™ FC-Connectivity 339 - 340
8.1.5 E2000-Connectivity 341
8.2 Assembly Systems
8.2.1 3M™ Hot Melt System
342 - 346
-3M™ HotMelt Universal Termination Kit 342
-Accessories and Consumeables 343 - 345
-Autopolisher and Tubing Kit 346
8.2.2 3M™ Crimplok™ Connectors 347
8.2.3 3M™ Fibrlok™ 348 - 349
8.3 Cable Assemblies
8.3.1 3M™ Multimode patch cords
350 - 352
-Multimode ST-ST , SC-SC patch cords 350
-Multimode ST-SC, MTRJ-ST, MTRJ-SC 351
-Multimode SC-LC, LC-LC 352
8.3.2 3M™ Single-mode patch cords 353 - 355
-Single-mode patch cords ST, SC 353
-Single-mode patch cords SC/APC 354
8.3.3 3M™ DIN Splicing Cassette 355
8.4 Distribution Boxes
8.4.1 3M™ VKA/GF
356 - 358
-3M™ VKA 2/GF 356
-3M™ VKA 2/GF-EFM 357
-3M™ VKA 4/GF, VKA 8/GF 358
8.4.2 3M™ 2552 SA
359
9 FTTx: Marking & Locating:
900 KB
9.1 Marking and Locating Products
-
3M™ Dynatel™ Cable and Fault Locators 362 - 368
-3M™ and Dynatel™ Electronic Marker System 369 - 370
-3M™ Dynatel™ 1420E-iD EMS Marker Locators 371 - 372
-3M™Dynatel™ 1400 Series
-EMS iD Ball Markers 373 - 375
-Testing Products Accessories 376 - 378